Here is a preview of this week's events for Shaker Heights High School, April 17 - April 23
MONDAY
April 17, 2017
4:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Strongsville High School @ Strongsville High School | ||
4:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Strongsville High School @ Shaker Hts HS | ||
4:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Mentor High School @ Shaker Hts HS | ||
4:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Ninth grade Vs. Mentor High School @ Mercer Elementary | ||
4:30 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Elyria High School @ Lomond Elementary | ||
4:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Mentor High School @ Mentor High School | ||
4:30 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Elyria High School @ Lomond Elementary |
TUESDAY
April 18, 2017
4:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Mentor High School @ Shaker Hts HS | ||
4:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Mentor High School @ Mentor High School | ||
4:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Ninth grade @ Mentor High School @ Mentor High School | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Mentor High School @ SHHS Stadium | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Mentor High School @ Jerome T. Osborne Stadium | ||
6:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Mentor High School @ SHHS Stadium | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Mentor High School @ Jerome T. Osborne Stadium |
WEDNESDAY
April 19, 2017
4:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Solon High School @ Shaker Hts HS | ||
4:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Solon High School @ Community Park-Tennis Courts | ||
4:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Ninth grade @ Aurora City School @ Aurora High School (Rescheduled from 04-06-17) |
||
4:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Aurora City School @ Mercer Elementary (Rescheduled from 04-06-17) |
||
4:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Aurora City School @ Aurora High School (Rescheduled from 04-06-17) |
||
4:30 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Vs. Euclid High School @ Shaker Hts HS | ||
4:30 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Vs. Euclid High School @ Shaker Hts HS |
THURSDAY
April 20, 2017
4:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Hudson High School @ Shaker Hts HS | ||
4:30 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Medina Senior High School @ Lomond Elementary |
FRIDAY
April 21, 2017
4:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Saint Ignatius High School @ Shaker Hts HS | ||
4:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Saint Ignatius High School @ Magnificat High School | ||
4:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Bedford High School @ Mercer Elementary | ||
4:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Bedford High School @ Shaker Hts HS | ||
4:30 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Warrensville Heights Middle Sch @ Lomond Elementary | ||
5:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Ninth grade @ Perry High School @ Perry HS |
SATURDAY
April 22, 2017
TBA | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Hannigan Tournament @ Thomas Worthington HS | ||
TBA | Tennis: Boys Varsity Hawken Tournament @ Hawken School | ||
10:00 AM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Laurel School - Girls @ Butler Campus | ||
10:00 AM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity @ Eastlake North High School @ Eastlake North HS | ||
10:00 AM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity @ Eastlake North High School @ Eastlake North HS | ||
11:00 AM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Nordonia High School @ Shaker Hts HS | ||
11:00 AM | Baseball: Boys Ninth grade @ Nordonia High School @ TBD | ||
12:00 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Laurel School - Girls @ Butler Campus | ||
1:15 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Nordonia High School @ Shaker Hts HS | ||
1:15 PM | Baseball: Boys Ninth grade @ Nordonia High School @ TBD | ||
1:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Nordonia High School @ Nordonia HS (Rescheduled from 04-22-17) |
||
2:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+0) @ TBD (Rescheduled from 04-22-17) |
SUNDAY
April 23, 2017
4:00 PM | Rugby: Boys Varsity Toledo (B V) @ Shaker Hts HS |